Your privacy is important to BITSGEO. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that BITSGEO collects, and the ways in which BITSGEO uses that personal information.

Personal information collection

BITSGEO may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:
Information about your use of this website including your email, name, address, phone number, Business name, IVAT other data.
Information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website including your email, name, address, phone number, Business name, IVAT other data.
Information about transactions carried out over this website including your email, name, address, bank details if transfer done through bank and other data.
Any other information that you send to BITSGEO.
Using personal information

BITSGEO may use your personal information to:

Administer this website
Enable your access to and use of the website services
Send to you products that you purchase
Supply to you services that you purchase
Send to you statements and invoices
Collect payments from you
Send you marketing communications.
Where BITSGEO discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement. In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, BITSGEO may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing your data: BITSGEO will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. BITSGEO will store all the personal information you provide on its licensed secure servers. Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via this website will be protected by encryption technology.

Cross-border data transfers: Information that BITSGEO collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which BITSGEO operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy. In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the website will be published on the internet and may be available around the world. You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

Updating this statement: BITSGEO may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes. BITSGEO is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party. You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to info@bitsgeo.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact BITSGEO

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or BITSGEO’S treatment of your personal information, please write: by email to info@bitsgeo.com

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.
0

Start typing and press Enter to search